School Calendar

Download Calendar

June 202024

Filter by Month & Year
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2024
2025
2026
|
June 2024
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
1
Half Term
2
Half Term
Boarders Return between 7:00pm and 7:30pm
3
Half Term
US Examinations
Lunchtime Judo Cancelled
4
US Examinations
Cancelled Morning Swimming Cancelled
Lunchtime MMA Cancelled
Cricket Buttler vs Caldicott Preparatory School
Cricket Stokes vs Caldicott Preparatory School
Cricket Bairstow vs Caldicott Preparatory School
Cricket Broad vs Caldicott Preparatory School
5
US Examinations
Year 4 Class Drama Performance
Years 3 & 4 Class Drama Performance
6
US Examinations
Year 1 and Year 2 School Trip
Cancelled Morning Swimming Cancelled
Pre-Prep Activity Cancellation: Drama
Year 3 Drama Performance
7
US Examinations
Year 1 and Year 2 School Trip
Nursery and Reception School Trip
Cricket Boys-U10D vs Davenies Preparatory School
Cricket Boys-U10C vs Davenies Preparatory School
Cricket Boys-U10B vs Davenies Preparatory School
Cricket Boys-U10A vs Davenies Preparatory School
All Swimming Cancelled
Year 8 Cricket Trip
Upper School Activity Cancellations: Basketball
8
US Examinations
Swimming Boys-U10A vs IAPS Swimming Finals @ London Olympic Pool
Swimming Boys-U11A vs IAPS Swimming Finals @ London Olympic Pool
Swimming Boys-U12A vs IAPS Swimming Finals @ London Olympic Pool
Swimming Boys-U13A vs IAPS Swimming Finals @ London Olympic Pool
Swimming Boys-U10A vs IAPS Swimming Finals @ London Olympic Pool
Swimming Boys-U12A vs IAPS Swimming Finals @ London Olympic Pool
Swimming Boys-U11A vs IAPS Swimming Finals @ London Olympic Pool
Swimming Boys-U13A vs IAPS Swimming Finals @ London Olympic Pool
Cricket 3rd XI vs The Oratory School
Cricket 2nd XI vs The Oratory School
Cricket 1st XI vs The Oratory School
Cricket Hutch’s Hero’s vs The Oratory School
Boarders Camping
9
Boarders Mass
Escape Rooms
Boarders Camping
10
STEAM Week
Hyette Education Robotics
Middle School Mass and Upper School Assembly
Athletics Boys-U13A vs LPSA National Qualifiers
Athletics LPSA Qualifiers
Pre Prep: Athletics Cancelled
Swimming Boys-U10A vs Middle School – Inter Animal Swimming
Swimming Boys-U8A vs Middle School – Inter Animal Swimming
Swimming Boys-U9A vs Middle School – Inter Animal Swimming
Year 3 and Upper School Swimming Cancelled
Middle School Activities : Basketball Cancelled
Swimming Boys-U11A vs Upper School – Inter Animal Swimming
Swimming Boys-U12A vs Upper School – Inter Animal Swimming
Swimming Boys-U13A vs Upper School – Inter Animal Swimming
Swimming Boys-U8A vs Middle School – Inter Animal Swimming
Swimming Boys-U9A vs Middle School – Inter Animal Swimming
Swimming Boys-U10A vs Middle School – Inter Animal Swimming
Upper School Activity Cancellation: Athletics Cancelled
11
STEAM Week
Thinkers in Education
Athletics Boys-U13A vs Tonbridge School Athletics Championship
Cricket Bairstow vs Gayhurst School
Cricket Broad vs Gayhurst School
Cricket Buttler vs Gayhurst School
Cricket Stokes vs Gayhurst School
Upper School Activity Cancellation- Rugby
12
STEAM Week
Thinkers in Education
Year 3 School Trip
Year 4 and 5 School Trip
Cricket 2nd XI vs Worth School
Cricket 1st XI vs Worth School
Cricket Colts C / Under 11 C vs Ludgrove School
Cricket Colts B / Under 11 B vs Ludgrove School
Cricket Colts A / Under 11 A vs Ludgrove School
13
STEAM Week
Year 4 Residential
Tennis Juniors Team vs Oratory Grass Tennis Tournament
Inter Animal Sports Carnival Year 7 and 8
Pre-Prep Activity Cancellations- Nursery and Reception Homework and Fine Motor Skills
Pre-Prep Parents’ Evening
Upper School Music Concert
14
STEAM Week
Year 4 Residential
Wonderdome
Cricket Trip Years 5-7
All Swimming Cancelled
15
STEAM Week
(Timings tbc) Swimming Boys-U10A vs National Finals: ESSA National Round 15th June 2024 – Sheffield
(Timings tbc) Swimming Boys-U11A vs National Finals: ESSA National Round 15th June 2024 – Sheffield
Choir Trip
Boarders Camping
16
Choir Trip
Zorb onsite
Boarders Mass
Zorb – Onsite
Boarders Camping
17
INCAS Testing
Rudiments Leavers Trip
All Swimming Activities Cancelled
Upper School Mass and Middle School Assembly
Pre-Prep Activity Cancellation- Drama
Year 5 and 6 Inter Class Drama Showcase
18
INCAS Testing
Rudiments Leavers Trip
All Swimming Activities Cancelled
All Swimming Activities Cancelled including Morning Swimming
Cricket Bairstow vs Claires Court School
Cricket Broad vs Claires Court School
Cricket Stokes vs Claires Court School
Cricket Anderson vs Claires Court School
Cricket Buttler vs Claires Court School
Cricket Mixed-U9D vs Claires Court School
Cricket Mixed-U9C vs Claires Court School
Cricket Mixed-U9B vs Claires Court School
Cricket Mixed-U9A vs Claires Court School
Cricket Mixed-U9E vs Claires Court School
Tennis Boys-U12A vs Holyport College
Tennis Boys-U12A vs Holyport College
Upper School Activity Cancellation: Rugby
19
INCAS Testing
Rudiments Leavers Trip
All Swimming Activities Cancelled including Morning Swimming
(Timings tbc) Golf Boys-U13A vs National Finals
Cricket Boys-U10A vs Harrow Super 8s
Berchmans Assembly
Cricket Boys-U10D vs Moulsford Cricket Festival
Cricket Boys-U10C vs Moulsford Cricket Festival
Cricket Boys-U10B vs Moulsford Cricket Festival
Cricket Boys-U10E vs Moulsford Cricket Festival
Golf Boys-U13A vs National Finals
Cricket Boys-U10A vs Hall Grove School
Cricket Boys-U10B vs Hall Grove School
Cricket Boys-U12B vs Hall Grove School
Cricket Colts A / Under 11 A vs Hall Grove School
Cricket Boys-U12A vs Hall Grove School
Cricket Colts B / Under 11 B vs Hall Grove School
20
INCAS Testing
Rudiments Leavers Trip
HPL Visit
Early Morning Swimming Cancelled
Golf Boys-U13A vs Drayton Park
Golf Boys-U13A vs Drayton Park
Grandparents’ Tea
Grandparents’ Tea
Middle and Upper School Hockey Cancelled
Euro 2024 Screening
Upper School Activity Cancellation- Quiz and Cricket
Euro 2024 Screening
21
HPL Visit
Stop Motion Animation Workshop
Year 2 and Year 3 PSHE Trip
Cricket 1st XI vs Thomas More SA
Cricket 1st XI vs Thomas More SA
Cricket Staff Cricket Team vs Parents
Upper School Activity Cancellation- Basketball and Swimming
Cricket Staff Cricket Team vs Parents
Guest Room begins at the end of the school day
22
HPL Visit
Stop Motion Animation Workshop
Guest Room
23
Guest Room
Boarders Return
24
Guest Room
Stop Motion Animation Workshop
Whole School Assembly
Prizegiving Meeting
Tranistion Days for Middle School and Pre-Prep and New Boys Tea
Pre-Prep Activity Cancellation- Drama
Boarding Week
Year 7 and 8 Inter Class Drama Showcase
25
Stop Motion Animation Workshop
Mission Fair
Boarding Week
Rudiments Leavers Picnic organised by parents
Future Schools Talk for Years 3, 4 & 5
26
Inter Animal Sports Carnival Year 5 and 6
Cricket 5th XI vs Davenies Preparatory School
Cricket 4th XI vs Davenies Preparatory School
Cricket 3rd XI vs Davenies Preparatory School
Cricket 2nd XI vs Davenies Preparatory School
Cricket 1st XI vs Davenies Preparatory School
Boarding Week
27
The Good Shepherd Celebration
Sports Day- 800m, High Jump and Long Jump Finals
Boarding Week
28
The Good Shepherd Celebration
Pre-Prep Sports Day
Sports Day- Middle and Upper School
All Activities Cancelled
29
Boarders Mass
30
Science & NHM Year 4, 5, 6 & 7
Title
× Close